UMETNIKI / ARTISTS

12. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 12th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2014
ALLORA & CALZADILLA I »
GILBERT & GEORGE I »
BOTTO & BRUNO I »
ANN & PATRICK POIRIER I »
REGINA JOSE GALINDO & DAVID PÉREZ KARMADAVIS I »
CURANDI KATZ I »
CONIGLIOVIOLA I »
INTERNO 3 I »
EVRU/ZUSH I »
ZIMMERFREI I »
INGRID MWANGI/ROBERT HUTTER I »
PERINO & VELE I »
RANKLE & REYNOLDS I »
TREEFISTING I »
MANFRED KIELNHOFER & CHRISTOPH LUCKENEDER I »
RUBEN MONTINI & ALEXANDER POHNERT I »
CUOGHI CORSELLO I »
BRIDA I »
GOLDSCMIED & CHIARI I »
LUCIO PERONE I »
PEPPE PERONE I »
ILONA NEMETH & MARIÁN RAVASZ I »
CHRISTO & JEANNE – CLAUDE I »
SASHA FROLOVA I »
CYRYL ZAKRZEWSKI I »
MAREK SCHOVANEK I »
NEMANJA CVIJANOVIĆ I »
DRAGANA SAPANJOS I »
BOJANA RADULOVIĆ I »
IN ZAIRE I »
FRANCOIS MARTIG I »
DUŠAN FIŠER I »
WATERPROOF I »
NTADAY – ACCADEMIA DI BELLE ARTI DI VENEZIA I »
MADE IN GT22 I »                                                                                                     

MAPPING EFFECT I »

11. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 11th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2013
Samir Sayed Abdellattef (ITA)
Felipe Aguila (CHL)
Andy Atkinson (GBR)
Bernard Aubertin (FRA)
Acqua Aura (ITA)
Damon Ayers (USA)
Chan Hyo Bae (CHN)
Marko Batista (SVN)
Janet Bellotto (CAN)
Laura Barbieri (ITA)
Barbara Boscolo (ITA)
Luisa Catucci (ITA/DEU)
Miha Ciglar (SVN)
Elio Ciol (ITA)
Alessia Cocca (ITA)
Marcello Corrá (ITA)
Mike Crawford (GBR)
Lisa Dal Lago (ITA)
Maitha Demithan (ARE)
Laurent Dierckx (BEL)
Emanuele Dragone (ITA)
Paul Dumont (BEL)
Pia Fernandez (ESP)
Kate Fichard (FRA/GBR),
Manuel Frara (ITA)
Federico Fregonese (ITA)
Giuseppe Gonella (ITA)
Lucy Harrison (GBR)
Victoria Hindley (USA)
Giulia Incani (ITA)
Marcus Jansen (USA)
Maša Jazbec (SVN)
Maria Rosa Jijon (ECU)
Stojan Knežević (SLO)
Arnold J. Kemp (USA)
Stojan Kerbler (SLO)
Roberto Kusterle (ITA)
Ina Loitzl (AUT)
Olga Lah (USA)
Mark Mangion (MLT)
Anna Marangon (ITA)
Susanna Majuri (FIN)
Luis Lara Malvacias (USA/VEN),
Marotta&Russo (ITA)
Sabrina Milazzo (ITA)
Martina Zelenika – Moon (CRO)
Graziano Meneghin (ITA)
Andrea Morucchio (ITA)
Gaia Negri (ITA)
Bojan Novaković (SRB)
Viola Pantano (ITA),
Špela Pavli (SVN)
Eva Petrič (AUT/SVN),
Perino&Vele (ITA)
Daniele Pignatelli (ITA)
Zoran Poposki (HKG/MKD)
Maria Teresa Gonzalez Ramirez (MEX)
Daniel Arnaldo Roman (PRI)
Nastja Sadee Ronkko & Luke Turner (FIN & GB)
Paola Rossi (ITA)
Davide Salvadori (ITA)
Tricia Sellmer (CAN)
Namsal Siedlecki (USA/ITA)
Polona Tratnik (SVN)
Walter Trecchi (ITA)
The Area of Bustle (ITA)
Sara Valle (ITA)
Erika Vicari (ITA)
Laurence Wood (HKG/GBR)
Tessie Word (USA)
Alice Zanin (ITA)
Angela Zuin (ITA)

10. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 10th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2012
Paolo Angelosanto (Italy)
Eike Berg (Hungary)
Marco Bernardi (Italy)
Dustin Cauchi (Malta)
Kyriaki Costa (Cyprus),
Alessia De Montis (Italy)
Christiane Draffehn (Germany)
Damla Tockan Faro (Turkey)
Roberto Fassone (Italy)
Alina Gavrielatos (Greece-UK)
Arve Hovig (Norway)
Filip Jovanovski (Macedonia)
Evgeniy Khvostyuk (Russia)
Dušan Kirbiš (Slovenia)
Angela Loveday (Italy)
Lech Majewski (Poland)
Elena Mazzi (Italy)
Jose Molina (Spain)
Ilona Németh (Slovakia )
Johannes Nielsen (Sweden)
Darina Peeva (Bulgaria)
Noisy Pig (Germany)
Massimo Premuda (Italy),
Laszlo Laszlo Revesz (Hungary)
Tonis Saadoja (Estonia)
Drutskoy Sasha (Belgium)
Mijn Schatje (France)
Ceren Selmanpakoğlu (Turkey)
Son:DA (Slovenia)
Shendra Stucki (Switzerland)
Jakob Tolstrup (Denmark)
Cristina Treppo (Italy)
Tim Roeloffs (Netherlands)
Marek Schovanek (Czech Republic)
Kinki Texas (Germany)
Peter Wehinger (Austria)
Grace Weir (Ireland)
Maria Wolfram (Finland)
George Lilanga (Tanzania)
Mamba (Zimbabwe)
George Fikry (Egypt)
Etoudi Essamba (Cameroon)
IngridMwangiRobertHutter (Kenya-Germany)
Mbuno Kivuthi (Kenya)
Evarist F. Chikawe (Tanzania)
Ester Mahlagu (South Africa)
Mikael Malikita (Tanzania)
Richard Onyango (Kenya)
Chen Nong (China),
Tiffany Chung (Vietnam)
Hind Bin Demaithan (UAE)
Kensuke Koike (Japan)
Maitha Demithan (UAE)
Trong Gia Nguyen (Vietnam)
INFINITE SAREE Biological Arts Theatre / S. Chandrasekaran, Gary Cass, Santha Bhaskar, Madhura Nayak (Singapore, Australia, India),
Gigi Scaria (India)
Felipe Aguila (Chile)
Marlon de Azambuja (Brazil)
Dario Escobar (Guatemala)
Gianfranco Foschino (Chile)
Regina Jose Galindo (Guatemala)
Luis Gonzales Palma (Argentina – Guatemala)
Maria Rosa Jijon (Ecuador)
David Perez Karmadavis (Dominican Republic)
Priscila Monge (Costa Rica)
Ronald Moran (El Salvador)
Carlos Motta (Colombia)
Ivan Navarro (Chile)
Ishmael Randall Weeks (Peru)
Enrique Zamudio (Chile)
Janet Belotto (Canada)
Nadia Buyse (USA)
Ben Darrah (Canada)
Dean Dempsey (USA)
Jill Höjeberg (USA-Sweden)
Karen Oremus (Canada)
Yoko Ono (USA)
Raymundo Sesma (Mexico)
Fernando Prats (Chile)
Donna Franklin (Australia)
Manfred Kielnhofer (Austria)
Christoph Luckeneder (Austria)
Zoie So (China)
Mounty R.P. Zentara  (Austria)
Claudio Rocchetti  (Italy)
Manuel Frara/interno3 (Italy)
Riccardo Piovesan (Italy)
Alessandro Sgarbi (Italy)
Andrea Cazzagon (Italy)
Margherita Orlandi (Italy)
Erika Vicari (Italy)
Giulia Dalla Vecchia (Italy)
Riccardo Gerbino (Italy)
DVD PROJECT:
Cuba: Abdel de la Campa Scaig – Yadniel Padrón Aguilera – Amílkar Feria Flores – Anahiz Martínez Lastre – Hamlet Armas Pérez – Jorge Luis Santana – Osmara Alberteris – Alberto Santos – Camila García – Luis E. López-Chávez
Italy: Soundbarrier – Marco Giuliano – Marco Biagioni – Alessandro Inglima – Zimmerfrei – Ryan Dooley – Francesca Fini – Antonello Matarazzo – Roberto Paci d’Alň
Austria: Michael Michailov – Elke Groen – Linda Reif – Jan Machacek – Gabriel Tempea – Nives Widauer – Fiona Rukschcio – Iris Dostal – Christoph Kolar – Hansjör Zauner
Macedonia: Aleksandar Spasoski – Atanas Botev – Zoran Poposki – Velimir Zernovski – Gjordje Jovanovic – Kristina Bozurska – Filip Jovanovski & Arhitektri- Ivan Ivanovski – Vladimir Lukash – Dejan Dzolev
Dominican Republic: Yoerik Santos – Citlally Miranda – Tomás Pichardo – Keylin Toribio ( Koco) – Ignacio Alcántara – Joan Padilla – Elvis Díaz – Patricia Mercado – José Pión – Christian Duval
Argentina: Rosario Carlino – Pablo Sosa – Cecilia Rosso – Ciro del Barco – Osvaldo Brizuela (a.k.a/ O-Bri) – Fede Gaumet- Laura Colombo
France: Armin Zoghi – Charlie Chabrier – Selma Lepart – Nawras Shalhoub – Clément Cogitore – Olivier Chatté – Momoko Seto – Joël Curtz – Younes Baba – Ali – Arnaud Astier
Brazil: Hugo Fortes – Leonardo Galvăo – Dirnei Prates – Fernando Alexim – Julia Alvarenga – Nelton Pellenz – Alexandre Milagres – Carlo Sansolo – Érika Fraenkel – Wilson DellaniiMehika / Mexico: Marco Casado – Perla Montenegro – Alejandro Loera – Emiliano Rocha Minter – Guilelrmo Chavez Terrez – Rivelino Díaz Bernal – Ana Laura Zenon +  Antonio Dominguez – Andrea Coyotzi Borja – Triscerable (David Somellera y Zaratustra Vázquez) – Fernado Reyes.
Spain: Sergio Ojeda – Félix Fernández – Alberto Chinchón – Esther Achaerandio – Fernando Arrocha y Ángela Cuadra – Unai Requejo – Laurita Siles – Izaskun Álvarez – Mario Gutiérrez – Maite Camacho
Netherlands & German: Thomas Bakker – Julia Benkert – Karin Brunnermeier – Felix Buiks – Jan van den Dobbelsteen – Charlotte Desaga – Sonja Engelhardt – Felix M. Gaigl – Loek Grootjans – Andrea Hanak – Hendrik-XS – Roderick Hietbrink – Sabine Jelinek – Christian Keinstar – Christoph Kern – Oliver Kunkel – Yvonne Leinfelder – M+M München – Marisa Maza – Vincent Oudendijk – Paradies Production – Oliver Pietsch – Lucinda Miranda Santos – Marco Schuler – Stefanie Senge – Koos Siep – Nikolaus Steglich – Wolfgang Stehle – Isabel Theiler – Bas van den Hurk – Reinaart Vanhoe – Veronika Veit – Wouter Verhoeven
Portugal: Clara Games – Pedro Noel da Luz – Alexandre Reigada – David Arantes – André Marques – Anabela Costa – César Rodrigues – Vera Mota – Paulo Menezes – Bruno Gaspar
Peru: Patricia Bueno – Diego Lama – Cristian Alarcón – Giancarlo Scaglia – Lalo Quiroz / Felipe del Águila – Elena Damiani – Luis Soldevilla – Frau Diamanda – Pilar Talavera – Miguel Andrade
Slovenia: son:DA – BridA / Tom Kerševan, Sendi Mango, Jurij Pavlica – Sašo Vrabič – Matej Modrinjak – Maja Hodošček – Nika Autor – Vesna Bukovec – Dušan Fišer

9. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 9th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2011

Zulkifle Mahmod (Singapor)
Jaša (Slovenia)
Matej Sitar (Slovenia)
Resi Girardello (Italy)
Jeongmoon Choi, (Corea)
Valentino Menghi (Italy)
Eike Berg, (Germany / Hungary)
Eva Petrič,  (Slovenia)
Dia Bögi (Madžarska/ Hungary)
András Zalavári ( Hungary)
Tamás Fehérváry (Hungary)
Adrien Dorsánszki ( Hungary)
Krisztián Sz!7;ke ( Hungary)
Dominika Trapp ( Hungary)
Dia Zékány ( Hungary)
Benjamin Nagy (Hungary)
Kiss Gábor Attila ( Hungary)
Vera Romhány (Hungary)
Mariantonietta Bagliato (Italy)
Lynn Book ( USA)
Robin Starbuck (USA)
Katharina Klement (Austria)
Doris Schmid (Switzerland)
Sujin Lee (USA / Corea)
Lou Mallozzi ( USA)
Nicolás Dumit Estévez (USA / Domenican Republic)
Knoll+Cella (Austria / USA)
Mary Ting (USA)
Kristin Mariani (USA)
Jean Marie Casbarian (USA)
Shawn Decker (USA)
Johannes Knesl (USA / Austria)
Alice Andreoli (Italy)
Igor Molin (Italy)
Massimo Premuda (Italy)
Zoran Popovski (Macedonia)
Marika Vicari (Italy)
Dušan Fišer (Slovenia)
Jernej Forbici (Slovenia)
Aleksander Velišček (Slovenia)
Elisa Bertaglia (Italy)
Chiara Sorgato (Italy)
Gabriele Grones (Italy)
Thomas Braida (Italy)
Nemanja Cvijanovič (Croatia)
Miljana Babič (Croatia)
Bosse Sudenburg (Germany)
Peppe Perone (Italy)
Lucio Perone (Italy)
Máté Csató (Hungary)
Katarina Sevic (Hungary)
Endre Koronczi ( Hungary)
Szacsva y Pál (Hungary)
Beöthy Balázs (Hungary)
Eszter Szabó (Hungary)
Marianne Csáky (Hungary)
Csongor G. Szigeti (Hungary)
László László Révész (Hungary)
Miklós ErhardtRita Varga (Hungary)
Monika Grycko (Poland)
Olga Schigal, (Russia / Germany)
Suzana Brborovič (Slovenia)
Jon Derganc (Slovenia)
Tina Dobrajc (Slovenia)
Mito Gegič (Slovenia)
Urška Mazej (Slovenia)
Dušan Fišer (Slovenia)
Manfred Kielnhofer (Austria)
Christoph Luckeneder (Austria)
Tanja Verlak (Slovenia)
Alexander Hengl (Austria)
Daniela Auer (Austria)
Theresa Eipldauer (Austria)
Maria Luz Olivares Capelle (Argentina / Austria)
Matthias Bernhard (Austria)
Mark Fridvalski (Austria)
Vinz Schwarzbauer (Austria)
Matthias Peyker (Austria)
Sebastian Koch (Austria)
Christine Katscher (Austria)
Christian Bazant Hegemark (Austria)
Nika Autor (Slovenia)
Jurij Meden (Slovenia)
Borjana Venzislavova (Bulgary)
Miroslav Nišić (Serbia)
Staš Kleindienst (Slovenia)
Sebastjan Leben (SSlovenia)
Karoe Goldt (Germany)
Martha Rosler (USA)
Nina Sobell (USA)
Lemeh42 (Italy)
Vesna Bukovec (Slovenia)
Evelin Stermitz (Slovenia)
son:DA (Slovenia)
Ivica Buljan (Croatia)

8. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 8th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2010

Paolo Angelosanto (Italy)
Giacomo Artusi (Italy)
John Bell (USA)
Lynn Book (USA)
Beti Bricelj (Slovenia)
BridA (Sendi Mango, Jurij Pavlica, Tom Kerševan) (Slovenia)
Oppy De Bernardo (Swiss)
Gary Cass & Chandrasekaran (Australia & Singapor)
Andrea Cazzagon (Italy)
Mauro Ceolin (Italy)
Andrea Contin (Italy)
Giulia Conzato (Italy)
Đasper i Đons (Slovenia)
Katherine Dawson (USA)
Raphael Di Luzio (USA)
Lucia Dovičáková (Slovakia)
Marion Eichmann (Germany)
Eike (Hungary / Germany)
Zuzana Flimelová (Chezch Republic)
Kianga Ford (USA)
eg0 (Enrico Glerean)
Jefferson Goolsby (USA)
Marco Gradi (Italy)
Interno3 (Laura Riolfatto, Manuel Frara) (Italy)
Reese Inman (USA)
Sheridan Kelley (USA)
Johanna Klement (Austria)
Andreas Lessner (Austria)
Ina Loitzl (Austria)
Stefano Luciano (Italy)
Caterina Margherita (Italy)
Marotta&Russo (Italy)
Igor Molin (Italy)
Sally Noall (United Kingdom)
Darina Peeva (Bulgary)
[pax~] (Paolo Calzavara) (Italy)
Simon Perathoner (Italy)
Cesare Pietroiusti (Italy)
John J. H. Phillips (USA)
Tomaž Plavec (Slovenia)
Owen F. Smith (USA)
Tanja Špenko (Slovenia)
Nathan Stevens (USA)
György Szaszák (Hungary)
Antonello Tagliafierro (Italy)
Unidentified Sound Object (Matteo Milani, Federico Placidi) (Italy)
Carlo Vedova (Italy)
Jorge Villalba (Spain)

7. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 7th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2009

Borut Beus (Slovenia)
Đasper i Đons (Slovenia)
Boris Osonkar (Slovenia)
Elisabeth Wedenig (Austria)
Julia Hofstetter (Austria)
Monika Myskova (Slovakia)
Jarmila Dzuppova (Slovakia)
Manfred Moorkamp (Germany)
Bastiaan Maris (Netherland)
Florian Langemaack (Germany)
Marek Schovanek (Germany / Canada)
Leo Demetz (Italy)
Luca Gastaldo (Italy)
Andrej Božič (Slovenia)
Boris Farič (Slovenia)
Dušan Fišer (Slovenia)
MArtina F. Štirn (Slovenia)
Ryuzo Fukuhara (Japan)

6. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 6th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2008

Igor Molin (Italy)
Riccardo Costantini (Italy)
Polona Maher (Slovenia)
Borut Popenko (Slovenia)
Sissa Micheli (Austria)
Nicolas Magnant (France)
Marek Schovanek (Czech Republic / Canada)
Manfred Moorkamp (Germany)
Joachim Seinfeld (Germany)
Jernej Forbici (Slovenia)
Marika Vicari (Slovenia)
BridA (Slovenia)
Dušan Fišer (Slovenia)
Đasper i Đons (Slovenia)
Maja Cipek (Croatia)
Francesca Morato (Italy)
Erik Lovko (Slovenia)

5. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 5th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2007

Sissa Micheli (Austria)
Peter Wiehinger (Austria)
Borut Popenko (Slovenia)
Polona Maher (Slovenia)
Kimitake Sato (Japan)
Angelo Volpe (Italy)
Ištvan M. Dabi (Hungary)
Kerezsi Nemere (Hungary)
BridA (Slovenia)

4. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 4th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2006

Nicolas Magnant (France)
Paolo San Martin (Cile)
Manfred Moorkamp (Germany)
Silvia De Bastiani (Italy)
Marika Vicari (Italy)
Dušan Fišer (Slovenia)
Marek Schovanek (Germany / Canada)
Tanja Špenko (Slovenia)
Zorka Lednarova (Slovakia)
Jernej Forbici (Slovenia)

3. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 3th Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2005

Manfred Moorkamp (Germany)
Tim Roeloffs (Netherland)
Pavel Forman (Czech Republic)
Joachim Seinfeld (Germany – Israel)
Marek Schovanek (Canada)
INTERNO3 (Italy)
Iva Vraneković (Croatia)
Denis Krašković (Croatia)
BridA (Slovenia)
Raphael Di Luzio (USA)

2. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 2nd Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2004

Mark Požlep (Slovenia)
Francesca Morato (Italy)
Michela Gioachin (Italy)
Marika Vicari (Italy)
Carlotta Giora (Italy)
Uzia Ograbek (Poland)
Jernej Forbici (Slovenia)
Irene Sanchez Garcia (Spain)
Tijana Đapovič (Republic of Serbia and Monte Negro)
Maja Cipek (Croatia)
Blanka Bračič (Slovenia)
Primož Bizjak (Slovenia)

1. Festival sodobne umetnosti / 1st Festival of Contemporary Art ART STAYS 2003

Kensuke Koike (Japan)
Neža Pavlica (Slovenia)
Jernej Forbici (Slovenia)
Igor Molin (Italy)
Marika Vicari (Italy)
Elisa Rossi (Italy)
Laura Pozzar (Italy)
Črtomir Goznik (Slovenia)
Sven Nemet (Croatia)
Tanja Bezjak (Croatia)
Frane Rogič (Croatia)
Riccardo Costantini (Italy)